NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$349,900 USD
1321 S Ocean Blvd. , PH10
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
93.829 m2 ::
1,010 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,729
Remarks:
Perched on the top-floor penthouse level of Bahama Sands, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath retreat delivers the ultimate North Myrtle Beach lifestyle with ocean and skyline views from not one but two private balconies. Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained, this turnkey condo blends coastal elegance with comfort, featuring stylish furnishings, ceiling fans, tile flooring, and a bright open layout designed to maximize the breathtaking scenery from nearly every room. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room for entertaining, while the inviting living area creates the perfect place to relax after a day on the beach. Both oversized bedroom suites feature private baths and balcony access, allowing you to wake up to ocean breezes and views of the Atlantic. From sunrise coffee to evening views of the city lights and seasonal fireworks over Barefoot Landing, every moment here feels like a vacation. Bahama Sands offers an impressive lineup of resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, lazy river, hot tubs, kiddie pool, fitness center, expansive oceanfront sun deck, and direct beach access. Ideally located in the heart of North Myrtle Beach, you are just minutes from championship golf, shopping, entertainment, dining, and local attractions. Whether you are searching for a luxury second home, income-producing investment, or full-time coastal escape, this penthouse paradise checks every box.
Features:
- Year Built: 2007
Location:
1321 S Ocean Blvd. , PH10, North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA