NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$374,900 USD
132 Beechwood Drive
Westfield, Indiana 46074
USA
Westfield, Indiana 46074
USA
154.121 m2 ::
1,659 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.166 ha ::
0.41 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,432.42
Remarks:
WOW! What a great find in this charming RANCH w/ 3 spacious beds, 2 updated baths AND in the middle of all things Westfield! Almost 1/2 AC of plush yard & landscaping! Updated throughout with a 2nd full bath just completed! Fresh paint '26! Newly encapsulated crawl and newer furnace! Open Kitchen w/ huge island! All appliances (plus washer/dryer) can stay! Pride of ownership is apparent! Walking distance to Westfield schools, Asa Bales park, Grand Junction Plaza and 8 minutes from Grand Park! Immediate possession possible!
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1964
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
- Floors: Hardwood
- Heating System: Forced Air, Baseboard
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
132 Beechwood Drive, Westfield, Indiana 46074, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 132 Beechwood Drive, Westfield, Indiana 46074, USA is currently for sale. 132 Beechwood Drive, Westfield, Indiana 46074, USA is listed for $374,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,659 sqft. If the property located at 132 Beechwood Drive, Westfield, Indiana 46074, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Westfield.