SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$224,900 USD
1314 Jefferson Drive
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605
USA
209.211 m2 ::
2,252 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.15 ha ::
0.38 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,074.96
Remarks:
Located in University subdivision this 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home is conveniently located in the center of town offering space and convenience. This property features a 5-year-old roof and is located in Flood Zone X (No flood insurance required). Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with generous living areas and plenty of natural light. The home sits on a large yard, ideal for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying extra space. The outdoor area includes a greenhouse integrated into the yard along with a producing lime tree perfect for gardening enthusiasts or anyone looking to enjoy fresh homegrown fruit. This property combines space, functionality, and outdoor appeal in a desirable setting. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1976
- Construction: Brick
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Fencing: Metal Fence
Location:
1314 Jefferson Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1314 Jefferson Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA is currently for sale. 1314 Jefferson Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA is listed for $224,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,252 sqft. If the property located at 1314 Jefferson Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.