NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,000 USD
1310 Hearthstone Drive
Burleson, Texas 76028
USA
Burleson, Texas 76028
USA
341.407 m2 ::
3,675 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 712 m2 ::
7,666 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 8.79
Remarks:
This wonderfully maintained 4 bedroom 3 full bath home in the West Bend subdivision stretches OVER 3600 sq. feet of comfortable living space. Welcoming Luxury wood floor planking lays throughout the main floors living space and into the front dining room and the office just off the entry way. The large primary bedroom has 6 windows that overlook the backyard with the primary bathroom having neutral color ceramic floor tiling, double vanities, a large garden soaking tub and a large separate shower with a sit-down ledge. 2 other carpeted bedrooms occupy the 1st floor with built-in book shelves and a share full bathroom with a double vanity and walk-in shower-tub. The Kitchen is a cooks dream with dark granite counter tops and a central, tile detailed sit-and-eat island with a double sink. Stainless steel applianced and dark cabinets offer plenty of space and a long counter top is the perfect place to meal prepping and menu planning. The Breakfast area has a nice sitting bench with more ample storage cabinets with granite countertops to place lunch and dinner meals waiting to be served. Upstairs boasts plenty of room for the family to gather at in the Game room area or to watch a movie in the separate Media Room! The 4th bedroom is upstairs along with a full bathroom. Rental Criteria: Applicants 18 years and older must complete an application. Minimum credit score of 600, verifiable income of at least 3 times monthly rent, and no prior evictions or felony criminal history. Criminal background check required. Email listing agent for link to application.