NEWLY LISTED
$575,000 USD
1301 Sea Willow
Marion, Texas 78124
USA
Marion, Texas 78124
USA
156.165 m2 ::
1,681 sqft
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Farms & Ranches
Land size: 8.458 ha ::
20.90 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,681.88
Tax: 260.54 USD
Remarks:
Tucked away at the end of the road, this beautiful 20+ acre property offers the perfect combination of privacy, recreation, and natural beauty with stunning Cibolo Creek frontage. The majority of the land is cleared, making it ideal for weekend getaways, hunting, or enjoying the peaceful country setting. Wildlife is abundant, and the property currently holds an Ag Value exemption in place. A 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home is situated on the property, providing a comfortable place to relax after a day outdoors. The property is located in the floodway; a previous flood study was completed. Whether you are looking for a private retreat, hunting property, or a place to escape the city, this unique acreage is full of potential.
Features:
- Year Built: 1973
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Recreational Features: Horse/riding facilities
- Area amenities: Fishing
- Utilities: Septic tank
Location:
1301 Sea Willow, Marion, Texas 78124, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 The Hills
The Residential For Sale, Farms & Ranches located at 1301 Sea Willow, Marion, Texas 78124, USA is currently for sale. 1301 Sea Willow, Marion, Texas 78124, USA is listed for $575,000 USD. This property has 2 full baths and 1,681 sqft. If the property located at 1301 Sea Willow, Marion, Texas 78124, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Marion.