Commercial For Sale: USA Michigan Elk Rapids 130 River Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$899,900 USD

130 River Street
Elk Rapids, Michigan 49629
USA
133.497 m2 :: 1,437 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Retail
Land size: 324 m2 :: 3,485 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 6,740.74
CENTURY 21 Northland
241 E. State St.
Traverse City, Michigan 49684, United States
Phone: 2319297900

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Rich in history and positioned in the heart of downtown Elk Rapids, this historic commercial building offers a rare opportunity near the marina, waterfront, shopping, dining, and year round community activity. Originally constructed in 1900 as a bank, the prominent corner property includes 1,437 square feet on 0.08 acres. Exposed brick walls, tile flooring, and hardwood floors highlight the character and craftsmanship of the original structure while supporting a welcoming commercial environment. A future owner may continue retail or commercial use or explore thoughtful redevelopment opportunities that complement the surrounding downtown district. The location and layout may support a mixed use concept with potential residential space above, subject to municipal approval and zoning requirements. High visibility, corner frontage, and a walkable setting position this property for a variety of commercial possibilities in one of Northern Michigan's most desirable waterfront communities. This sale includes the real estate only. To maintain privacy and professional standards, the property is shown by appointment only. Prospective buyers can review local zoning details via the Elk Rapids Village website to explore the full potential of this location.