Homes For Sale: USA Texas San Antonio 12904 Great Sphinx
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$425,000 USD

12904 Great Sphinx
San Antonio, Texas 78253
USA
202.243 m2 :: 2,177 sqft
3 bedrooms
8 full baths, 9 half baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.049 ha :: 0.12 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,101.36
Tax: 6,701 USD
Mark Biscardi
CENTURY 21 Scott Myers Realtors
11830 Wurzbach Road,
San Antonio, 78230, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 12904 Great Sphinx, located in the highly desirable Hill Country Retreat 55+ active adult community, where comfort, elegance, and resort-style living come together. Situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3 full-bath home offers exceptional space, versatility, and a lifestyle built for both relaxation and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features spacious main-level living, highlighted by a beautiful sunroom that fills the home with natural light-perfect for morning coffee, reading, or enjoying peaceful views year-round. The second level offers a private retreat complete with a large game room, an additional bedroom, and a full bath, making it ideal for guests, hobbies, or multi-generational living. Just a short walk away is the community's impressive resort-style amenity center, where residents enjoy a fully equipped fitness gym, billiards room, elegant ballroom, and two sparkling pools, along with endless opportunities for recreation and socializing. Whether you're looking for active living, entertaining space, or a peaceful Hill Country retreat, this exceptional home offers it all in one of San Antonio's most sought-after 55+ communities. Don't miss your chance to experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle at 12904 Great Sphinx.