NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$320,000 USD
128 Glendale Boulevard
Parchment, Michigan 49004
USA
Parchment, Michigan 49004
USA
238.567 m2 ::
2,568 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 809 m2 ::
8,712 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,341.3
Tax: 6,323.8 USD
Remarks:
If you've been waiting for a home with character, usable space, and updates already taken care of, this is one you'll want to see. Just around the corner from Kindleberger Park and the Parchment Library, this Colonial style home offers a layout that just works for everyday living. The kitchen has plenty of counter space along with a large pantry, giving you the storage and prep space that's hard to come by. The living room features a cozy fireplace and built-ins that add both charm and function. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including the primary with a large closet. The bathroom has been completely redone with a clean, updated feel. The finished basement adds even more flexibility with a fourth bedroom, additional living space, and a full bathroom... Outside, there's a large deck, a fully fenced yard, and a 2-stall detached garage, rounding out a property that offers both indoor and outdoor functionality. With its classic style and thoughtful updates throughout, including complete rewiring throughout the home in 2024, this home offers a strong combination of character and space. The home has already been professionally cleaned and is ready for you to move in! Listing agent is related to seller.
Features:
- Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1936
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector