NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$23,000 USD
1259 County Road 147
Alvin, Texas 77511
USA
Alvin, Texas 77511
USA
975.822 m2 ::
10,504 sqft
7 bedrooms
10 full baths
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.708 ha ::
1.75 acres
Sale price per sqm: 23.57
Remarks:
Extraordinary 7-8 Bedroom Mediterranean Style Estate with Palatial Interior Stylings. Grand Foyer with Blue & Gold Marbleized Porcelain Tile, Dueling Staircases, and Gold Accents Set the Stage. Soaring Ceilings in the Family Room with Double Sliding Patio Doors Overlooking the Resort Style Backyard. Gourmet Kitchen with Impressive Central Island. First Floor Primary Suite with Spa-like Bath Featuring Dual Vanities, Jetted Soaking Tub, & Huge Open Aire Shower. Second Floor Boasts Four Beds w/En-Suite Baths, Utility Closet for Convenience and a Breezeway/Terrace to a Huge Game Room Above the Four-Car Garage. Third Floor with an Additional Game Room, Two Bedrooms, One Full Bath and a Large Terrace. An Outdoor Oasis Awaits in the Backyard with a Freeform Beach-Entry Pool, Hot Tub, Grotto, Water Slide and Covered Patio w/Kitchenette. Check Out the Virtual Tour and Call to Schedule a Private Tour!
Features:
- Rooms: 28
- Kitchen
- Family Room
- Game Room
- Family Room
- Game Room
- Kitchen
- Year Built: 2023
- Description of view: Water View
- Location: Waterfront
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Property Features: Elevators, Fireplace, Patio, Deck, Utility Room
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Patio
- Interior Description: Wet Bar
- Floors: Tile
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Open Lot
- Parking type : RV Parking
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
- Elementary School: HOOD-CASE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Location: