NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,300,000 USD
1253 Woodland Avenue
Chic, California 95928
USA
Chic, California 95928
USA
249.808 m2 ::
2,689 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 5,203.82
Remarks:
One of the most unique homes in Chico, located on the highly sought-after Woodland Avenue directly across from Bidwell Park. Homes on this street rarely come available. Designed by Donna Rose and Len Goldman, this 2,680 SF property showcases true craftsmanship, warmth, and character throughout both the interior and exterior spaces.The main residence offers 2,258 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a study, and an upstairs loft leading to a balcony with a hot tub. Rich finishes and thoughtful architectural details carry throughout the home, along with private outdoor patio spaces designed for relaxing and entertaining. The attached carport is conveniently connected to the main home for seamless access.The property also includes a detached two-car garage with a 431 SF ADU featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, its own private entrance, and private yard. A rare opportunity to own an architecturally significant property in one of Chicos most iconic locations.
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-25T10:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-25T12:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}, {"startOn":"2026-05-24T11:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T13:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}
- Year Built: 2005
Location:
1253 Woodland Avenue, Chic, California 95928, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1253 Woodland Avenue, Chic, California 95928, USA is currently for sale. 1253 Woodland Avenue, Chic, California 95928, USA is listed for $1,300,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,689 sqft. If the property located at 1253 Woodland Avenue, Chic, California 95928, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chic.