NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,900 USD
12302 Quail Run Row
Hudson, Florida 34667
USA
Hudson, Florida 34667
USA
140.929 m2 ::
1,517 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 567 m2 ::
6,098 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,418.4
Tax: 748.44 USD
Remarks:
2-bedroom, 2 bathroom, home with flexible living space in the golf community of Beacon Woods. Offering 1,517 square feet, this property features multiple living areas including a separate living room, family room, dining room, and an enclosed porch/lanai, giving you the space and layout buyers often search for on today's home platforms. Inside, the centrally located kitchen provides easy access to the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a versatile flex space separated by pocket doors, perfect for a home office, nursery, workout area, or private retreat. Recent updates include a 2023 A/C system, newer windows, sliding glass doors and French doors, along with a newer dishwasher and refrigerator. A water softener system is also included. The roof was replaced in 2009. The seller is offering added peace of mind with a one-year home warranty from American Home Shield. The enclosed porch/lanai extends your living space outdoors, offering a comfortable area to relax or entertain year-round. Located in an established golf course community, residents enjoy access to amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and more, all with a low HOA and convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and daily essentials. This home is a strong opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a well-located property in a desirable neighborhood.
Features:
- Year Built: 1972
- Number of Levels: 1
- Exterior Description: Stucco, Vinyl Siding