Homes For Sale: USA Washington Tacoma 1214 S 8th , 1 & 2
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$749,950 USD

1214 S 8th , 1 & 2
Tacoma, Washington 98405
USA
207.724 m2 :: 2,236 sqft
Residential For Sale, Multi-Family (2-4 Units)
Land size: 0.032 ha :: 0.08 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,610.19
Tax: 5,172 USD
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
10600 NE 68th St. Suite K
Kirkland, Washington 98033, United States
Phone: 425.250.3301

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Historic duplex that has been remodeled recently. New roof, aluminum down spouts, carpet, paint, new vapor barrier in the walkable crawl space. Both kitchens remodeled in the last two years. All appliances are included with the sale including both washer/dryers. Sewer line is entirely newer ABS. This duplex lies in close proximity to hospitals, light rail, transit, Ruston and 6th street bars, between Stadium and Downtown. This duplex is truly in the path of progress. Special financing available.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1890
  • Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
  • Utilities: Municipal Water
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks
  • Roofing: Composition/shingle

Location:

1214 S 8th , 1 & 2, Tacoma, Washington 98405, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

The Residential For Sale, Multi-Family (2-4 Units) located at 1214 S 8th , 1 & 2, Tacoma, Washington 98405, USA is currently for sale. 1214 S 8th , 1 & 2, Tacoma, Washington 98405, USA is listed for $749,950 USD. This property has 2,236 sqft. If the property located at 1214 S 8th , 1 & 2, Tacoma, Washington 98405, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Tacoma.