SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$330,000 USD
1209 Verdigris Pass
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845
USA
132.104 m2 ::
1,422 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,497.95
Tax: 4,736.7 USD
Remarks:
3 bedroom 2 bath RANCH with open concept, split plan in NWAC schools. Better than new as this less than 3 year old home has custom window treatments throughout, landscaped yard and maintenance free privacy fence. Lot backs up to common area with trees. Other features include 9' ceilings throughout with tray ceiling in Great Room, large windows providing lots of natural light, cabinets to ceiling with soft-close drawers, large island, primary en suite with 5' shower, vinyl plank flooring, laundry with utility sink, 2 car garage with 2' extension, electric 240-volt outlet prewired for electric car charger, pull down attic with portion floored for storage, Simplex security panel and 14x12 patio. Additional yard behind fence that backs up to common area.
Features:
- Year Built: 2023
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
1209 Verdigris Pass, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1209 Verdigris Pass, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845, USA is currently for sale. 1209 Verdigris Pass, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845, USA is listed for $330,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,422 sqft. If the property located at 1209 Verdigris Pass, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.