Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Nanjemoy 12015 Woodbury Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$560,000 USD

12015 Woodbury Road
Nanjemoy, Maryland 20662
USA
267.18 m2 :: 2,876 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,095.89
Tax: 5,300 USD
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
5010 Regency Place Suite 100
White Plains, Maryland 20695, United States
Phone: 3016099000

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Looking for amazing sunsets & a place to relax? This could be you. Nature abound, beautiful river front, boat docks along with 2 boat lifts, jet ski lift. (20,000 lb & 10,000 lb). The home features 4 bedrooms 3 baths, 3 finished levels all w/ LVP. Spotless and MOVE in ready. Open kitchen w/ amazing river views, spacious main level bedrooms and larger 2nd level bedrooms w/ the same gorgeous view. You love the lighthouse out back!
Located just 42 Miles from our Nations Capital, 33 Miles South of National Harbor and 15 Minutes to NSWC in Indian Head . Reach out for more info.

Features:

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Description of view: Water View
  • Waterfront: River
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan
  • Property Features: Porch, Patio
  • Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
  • Interior Description: Walkin Closets
  • Utilities: Well, Septic tank