SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$539,000 USD
1200 232nd Lane
Ocean Park, Washington 98640
USA
Ocean Park, Washington 98640
USA
200.664 m2 ::
2,160 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,685.99
Tax: 3,426.61 USD
Remarks:
Tucked away at the end of a quiet lane with deeded beach access, this custom-built retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and connection to nature. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the first level features an impressive entertainment space complete with a bar, plus a bonus bedroom—ideal for guests or flexible living. Upstairs on the second level, you’ll find a well-appointed kitchen, dining area, and cozy living space, along with two bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfect for everyday living. The third floor is a true sanctuary, boasting a spacious living area and a private primary suite with generous storage and its own bathroom. Surrounded by towering pines along the western upland boundary, the home evokes a peaceful treehouse feel. Turnkey and ready for fun, this home comes stocked for the ultimate beach getaway—grab the clam guns, pack a picnic, and head for the sand just moments away via your deeded access path. Tucked off the road, it’s the perfect place to unwind, explore, and make lasting coastal memories.
Features:
- Year Built: 1981
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Location: Ocean/Beach
- Waterfront: Ocean front
- Style: 2 stories
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Area amenities: Outdoor Activities
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Gas
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Laminate, Hardwood