NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,600 USD
11579 Maple Ridge Road
Reston, Virginia 20190
USA
Reston, Virginia 20190
USA
183.385 m2 ::
1,974 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 19.63
Remarks:
Welcome to 11579 Maple Ridge Road, a beautifully preserved mid-century modern townhouse designed by acclaimed architect Charles Goodman. Nestled in Reston's historic Hickory Cluster, this exceptional home offers timeless design paired with an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Anne Plaza, waterfront dining, shopping, pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, the W&OD Trail, and Reston Town Center. Spanning nearly 2,000 square feet across three levels, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases Goodman's iconic floor-to-ceiling windows, clean architectural lines, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The expansive main living level seamlessly connects to both a front balcony and a private rear patio, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow for entertaining or relaxing. A rare second-level kitchenette adds flexibility and convenience. Additional highlights include a brand-new AC unit, reserved parking, and ample guest spaces. Ideally located just 2.3 miles from the Metro, this home offers easy access to everything Reston has to offer while embracing the charm and character of one of Northern Virginia's most sought-after mid-century communities.
Features:
- Year Built: 1965
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Recreational Features: Basketball Courts
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path
- Utilities: City water
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Rent includes: Snow Removal
Location:
11579 Maple Ridge Road, Reston, Virginia 20190, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Redwood Realty