SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$889,800 USD
1150 Reese Trail
Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597
USA
Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597
USA
292.078 m2 ::
3,144 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,046.35
Remarks:
Relax and enjoy this custom built, 1.5-year-old elegant ranch in the coveted community of Arboretum Village. Light, fresh and inviting with soaring coffered ceilings, an impressive stone fireplace, gleaming blonde wood floors, gourmet kitchen with professional appliances, Quartz island for gatherings and finished lower level for extended family, teens or guests. Upon entering, you'll feel the warmth of the purposeful open design. Energy-efficient windows and appliances, 6-burner natural gas stove, dual zone HVAC, 3-season screened in porch and a split floor plan that provides convenience and privacy. Put toys and vehicles in your 3-car garage, belongings in the mud room, and store packaged goods in your walk-in pantry with sink. Over 1,100 SF of LL living space welcomes friends and family with another kitchen, sans stove, Quartz counters and a beverage fridge. Highly-rated Waunakee schools. 35 minutes to Epic, 20 to Madison, 15 to MSN Airport. Walk to schools, parks and playground.
Features:
- Year Built: 2024
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar, Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Water Softener