Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Nanjemoy 11495 A Maryland Point Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$110,000 USD

11495 A Maryland Point Road
Nanjemoy, Maryland 20662
USA
135.634 m2 :: 1,460 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 810.98
Tax: 2,244 USD
Cris Curtis
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
5010 Regency Place Suite 100,
White Plains, 20695, United States
Phone: 3016099000

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

11495 A is the correct address .This property being sold AS IS/WHERE IS , value is in the 3.98 acre lot. Structure is concrete block so could be potentially rehabbed. A little history ......The old Maryland Point store in Nanjemoy, Maryland, was a classic rural general store that served as a vital lifeline and social hub for the isolated southern Charles County peninsula. Operating for decades before closing, it was the go-to spot for locals to buy essentials, swap news, and share community updates. Deep well (Franks Well Drilling) on property and septic
ALL Cash. Must be accompanied by a Realtor to enter. Estate Sale

Features:

  • Year Built: 1910
  • Utilities: Well, Septic tank
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space

Location:

11495 A Maryland Point Road, Nanjemoy, Maryland 20662, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 New Millennium

The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 11495 A Maryland Point Road, Nanjemoy, Maryland 20662, USA is currently for sale. 11495 A Maryland Point Road, Nanjemoy, Maryland 20662, USA is listed for $110,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,460 sqft. If the property located at 11495 A Maryland Point Road, Nanjemoy, Maryland 20662, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Maryland Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Nanjemoy.