SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$245,000 USD
11424 S 1st Avenue , 103
Seattle, Washington 98168
USA
Seattle, Washington 98168
USA
85.375 m2 ::
919 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,869.6
Tax: 2,882.68 USD
Remarks:
Newly renovated with FRESH PAINT & new UPGRADES! Now is your opportunity to call this exceptional condo property home! Less than 10 miles from downtown Seattle, this condo is ideal for easy living near the city. This 2bed/1bath condo is the perfect blend of convenience and comfort! Move-in ready, featuring vaulted, 10-foot high ceilings, stainless-steel appliances, tile entry, in-unit laundry and an open kitchen. You'll love the private barbecue-ready back porch with storage closet. Enjoy covered, reserved parking! Plus, you're just 10 minutes from the airport, along with multiple waterfront parks, restaurants, shops and more! The joy of home is here!
Features:
- Year Built: 2001
- Style: Contemporary
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Fireplace, Carport
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
11424 S 1st Avenue , 103, Seattle, Washington 98168, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 11424 S 1st Avenue , 103, Seattle, Washington 98168, USA is currently for sale. 11424 S 1st Avenue , 103, Seattle, Washington 98168, USA is listed for $245,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 919 sqft. If the property located at 11424 S 1st Avenue , 103, Seattle, Washington 98168, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Seattle.