NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$629,900 USD
114 Billington St
Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360
USA
Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360
USA
165.455 m2 ::
1,781 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.194 ha ::
0.48 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,806.96
Tax: 6,919 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this unique contemporary home ideally located at 114 Billington Street in sought-after Plymouth—just minutes from vibrant downtown, waterfront dining, shopping, & historic attractions along Plymouth Harbor. This thoughtfully designed home offers gleaming hardwood floors throughout the 1st level & a stunning kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & an oversized center island. A large, versatile room provides flexibility for a dining area, den, or home office. The living room is centered around a cozy pellet stove, while the heated sunroom allows for all season enjoyment. The 1st floor includes a full bathroom, while the second level offers three bedrooms & a recently renovated half bath. The walk-out LL presents excellent potential for additional living space, perfect playroom. Additional highlights include a beautifully maintained yard w/ fish pond, one-car heated garage, newer windows, roof, water heater, oil tank, slider, & gutters. Welcome home
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Living Room
- Family Room
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1950
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Modern
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement, Full basement, Basement - Partial
- Number of parking spaces: 5
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
114 Billington St, Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Tassinari & Associates, Inc
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 114 Billington St, Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360, USA is currently for sale. 114 Billington St, Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360, USA is listed for $629,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,781 sqft. If the property located at 114 Billington St, Plymouth, Massachusetts 02360, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Plymouth.