NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$295,000 USD
11225 Gold Pan Trail
Aubrey, Texas 76227
USA
Aubrey, Texas 76227
USA
141.487 m2 ::
1,523 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,084.93
Tax: 7,720 USD
Remarks:
Located in the highly sought-after master planned community of Silverado. This beautiful designed 3 bedroom home offers exceptional curb appeal with stunning stone entry facade with an inviting elevation. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with the spacious primary suite tucked away in the back of the home. The open-concept kitchen is both functional and stylish, overlooking the main living area and featuring tall custom-style cabinetry, granite countertops, professional grade vent-a-hood with a beautiful wood-look ceramic tile flooring throughout the areas. Step outside to a gorgeously landscaped backyard complete with stone pathway, raised planter boxes, perfect for growing flowers, herbs or your own vegetable garden. This home blends comfort, style, and functionality in one of the area's most desirable communities. Don't forget to check the awesome HOA amenities including life guards at the main swimming pool. There are a total of 3 separate HOA swimming pools and several playgrounds scatter across the neighborhood. Walking path, bicycle trail, basketball courts, outdoor tables and more.
Features:
- Year Built: 2021
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: James A Monaco
Location:
11225 Gold Pan Trail, Aubrey, Texas 76227, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 11225 Gold Pan Trail, Aubrey, Texas 76227, USA is currently for sale. 11225 Gold Pan Trail, Aubrey, Texas 76227, USA is listed for $295,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,523 sqft. If the property located at 11225 Gold Pan Trail, Aubrey, Texas 76227, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Aubrey.