Commercial For Sale: USA Iowa Dubuque 1115 Garfield Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$165,000 USD

1115 Garfield Avenue
Dubuque, Iowa 52001
USA
106.092 m2 :: 1,142 sqft
Commercial for Sale
Sale price per sqm: 1,555.21
Tax: 1,787 USD
CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate
1171 Iowa St
Dubuque, Iowa 52001, United States
Phone: 515-963-1040

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming and full of potential, this adorable 2-bedroom home is ready for your personal touch! Inside, youll find beautiful original woodwork, abundant storage space, and plenty of character throughout. The fenced backyard offers space to relax, play, or entertain, while the oversized 1-car garage provides extra room for storage or hobbies. Many major mechanical updates have already been completed within the past 10 years, giving added peace of mind. Dont miss the opportunity to make this charming home your own schedule your showing today!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1918

Location:

1115 Garfield Avenue, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate

The Commercial for Sale located at 1115 Garfield Avenue, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA is currently for sale. 1115 Garfield Avenue, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA is listed for $165,000 USD. This property has 1,142 sqft. If the property located at 1115 Garfield Avenue, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Iowa Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Dubuque.