NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$285,000 USD
1111 N Ural
Carlsbad, New Mexico 88220
USA
Carlsbad, New Mexico 88220
USA
149.662 m2 ::
1,611 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 750 m2 ::
8,072 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,904.23
Tax: 2,335.18 USD
Remarks:
Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in this stunningly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Nestled in a quaint established neighborhood just moments away from the scenic Pecos River, this spacious home offers a serene escape with all the contemporary upgrades you desire. As you step inside, you are greeted by an expansive open floor plan highlighted by brand-new flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the living spaces. The heart of the home is the bright and airy eat-in kitchen, providing ample room for casual morning coffee or intimate family dinners. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence or a weekend getaway, this move in ready home delivers exceptional value and a high quality of life. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of riverside paradise!
Features:
- Year Built: 1953
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
1111 N Ural, Carlsbad, New Mexico 88220, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Dunagan Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1111 N Ural, Carlsbad, New Mexico 88220, USA is currently for sale. 1111 N Ural, Carlsbad, New Mexico 88220, USA is listed for $285,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,611 sqft. If the property located at 1111 N Ural, Carlsbad, New Mexico 88220, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Mexico Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Carlsbad.