Residential For Rent: USA Virginia Reston 10995 Thrush Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$3,000 USD

10995 Thrush Road
Reston, Virginia 20191
USA
151.984 m2 :: 1,636 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 0.016 ha :: 0.04 acres
Sale price per sqm: 19.74
Lisa Glikbarg
CENTURY 21 Redwood Realty
44095 Pipeline Plaza, Suite300,
Ashburn, 20147, United States
Phone: 7039969474

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Experience the best of Reston's lake living lifestyle in this beautifully appointed townhome tucked into one of the community's most sought-after neighborhoods. Just moments from Lake Audubon and Lake Thoreau, this residence connects you instantly to the serenity, scenery, and outdoor energy that define Reston.Step inside to a warm, light-filled interior where expansive windows frame the lush, wooded backdrop. The flowing layout offers inviting living and dining spaces perfect for entertaining, while the updated kitchen provides the ideal spot to prepare meals before heading out for a sunset walk along the water. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms offer peaceful retreats, and the primary suite captures the quiet comfort of lakeside living.Outside, enjoy private outdoor space that feels like a natural extension of the home‹”perfect for morning coffee, grilling in the evenings, or relaxing after a paddle around the lake. With immediate access to Reston's miles of walking trails, community pools, boat launches, and vibrant village centers, every day here feels like a getaway.Whether you're drawn to kayaking at sunrise, connecting with nature, or savoring the sense of community Reston is known for, this home puts it all at your doorstep. **Discover the beauty, balance, and lifestyle that make lake living in Reston truly extraordinary.**