SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$149,899 USD
108 Weaver St
Decherd, Tennessee 37324
USA
Decherd, Tennessee 37324
USA
66.888 m2 ::
720 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.04 ha ::
0.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,240.97
Tax: 477 USD
Remarks:
Welcome Home to this Adorable Cottage with the cutest courtyard and white picket fence in the front!! This little cottage has been renovated nicely with added closets, luxury vinyl floors, some original hardwood floors, a cute kitchen with matching appliances, a Large Bathroom with a Jacuzzi Tub, and functional greenhouse outside!! This lovely home boasts proudly of 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. A nice addition in the driveway is a 4 car carport too!! This home can be purchased turn key, fully furnished as it sits now!! Plumbing and Electric have been fully updated. Roof is only 7 years old!! You got to come see this before someone else does!!
Features:
- Rooms: 5
- Living Room
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1945
- Number of Levels: 1
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Waterfront: Lake
- Boating Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Dock
- Style: Cottage
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Area amenities: Bike Trail, Boating Features, Fishing, Golf course, Hiking, Hunting, Jogging/Bike Path, Outdoor Activities, Pool
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Jacuzzi Tub, Shower
- Property Features: Courtyard, Deck, Storage Space, Carport
- Outdoor Space Description: Courtyard, Deck
- Floors: Hardwood, Tile
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Electric, Propane
- Cooling System: Window Unit(s), Wall Unit
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Fencing: Wood
- Number of parking spaces: 4
Location: