Homes For Sale: USA Kentucky Hickman 108 Carroll St
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$50,000 USD

108 Carroll St
Hickman, Kentucky 42050
USA
245.256 m2 :: 2,640 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.045 ha :: 0.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 203.86
Tax: 962.01 USD
Rozanne Rieger
CENTURY 21 Golden Service Realty & Auction, Inc.
204 West Washington Ave,
Union City, 38261, United States
Phone: 731-885-8000

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Come see this spacious, 2 story, brick home located in Hickman. Features a formal living room, dining room, bonus room could be a 4th bedroom, breakfast nook. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a sun room or bedroom. Walk out basement. Garage/shop. Priced to sell. Enjoy the view looking out off the deck. Could be 4-6 bedrooms if you wanted it to.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: 2 stories
  • Construction: Brick
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan
  • Floors: Laminate, Hardwood, Ceramic tile
  • Utilities: City water, City sewer
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
  • Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement
  • Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Description: Detached garage

Location:

108 Carroll St, Hickman, Kentucky 42050, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Golden Service Realty & Auction, Inc.

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 108 Carroll St, Hickman, Kentucky 42050, USA is currently for sale. 108 Carroll St, Hickman, Kentucky 42050, USA is listed for $50,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 2,640 sqft. If the property located at 108 Carroll St, Hickman, Kentucky 42050, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Kentucky Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hickman.