Homes For Sale: USA Virginia Amelia 10720 Winterham Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$285,000 USD

10720 Winterham Road
Amelia, Virginia 23002
USA
122.628 m2 :: 1,320 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Land size: 0.405 ha :: 1.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,324.03
Tax: 459.08 USD
CENTURY 21 Lifestyle
257 E Bank Street, Ste: B
Petersburg, Virginia 23803, United States
Phone: 804-722-3391

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a full acre in peaceful Amelia County, VA. This move-in ready home features a bright, open layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and stylishly renovated bathrooms. Enjoy peace of mind with new HVAC, updated electrical, and updated plumbing. Spacious bedrooms and single-level living make this home both comfortable and convenient. Relax or entertain on your private 1-acre lot while still being a short drive to Richmond. A perfect blend of modern updates and country charm—schedule your showing today!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1966
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: 1 Level Ranch
  • Property Features: Porch
  • Outdoor Space Description: Porch
  • Roofing: Composition/shingle

Location:

10720 Winterham Road, Amelia, Virginia 23002, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lifestyle

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached located at 10720 Winterham Road, Amelia, Virginia 23002, USA is currently for sale. 10720 Winterham Road, Amelia, Virginia 23002, USA is listed for $285,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,320 sqft. If the property located at 10720 Winterham Road, Amelia, Virginia 23002, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Virginia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Amelia.