NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$439,000 USD
107 Institute Street
Valparaiso, Indiana 46383
USA
Valparaiso, Indiana 46383
USA
193.882 m2 ::
2,087 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,264.19
Tax: 3,707 USD
Remarks:
COMING SOON: 4-bed home in Downtown Valparaiso Welcome to 107 Institute St, an updated single family home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,087 square feet of living space near the heart of downtown Valparaiso! Built in 1918, this home blends classic character with thoughtful modern improvements. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, a WiFi-enabled refrigerator, soft-close cabinetry, and bright, natural light. Recent updates within the past two (2) years include windows, siding, roof, plumbing, and main-floor laundry. The living space includes an enclosed porch ideal for morning coffee, reading, or a flex sitting area. The loft adds bonus functionality and can serve as a home office, playroom, media space, or nursery. This home offers convenience, charm, and updates all in one. Showings begin 5/29 with interior and exterior photos live the same day. We can't wait to have you stop by!
Features:
- Year Built: 1918
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood, Tile
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
Location:
107 Institute Street, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 107 Institute Street, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA is currently for sale. 107 Institute Street, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA is listed for $439,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,087 sqft. If the property located at 107 Institute Street, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Valparaiso.