Homes For Sale: USA Michigan White Lake 10690 Oxbow Heights
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$519,900 USD

10690 Oxbow Heights
White Lake, Michigan 48386
USA
245.256 m2 :: 2,640 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.223 ha :: 0.55 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,119.76
Tax: 4,966 USD
Sue St. John
CENTURY 21 Professionals
48680 Van Dyke,
Utica, 48317, United States
Phone: 586-731-8180

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

SPECTACULAR, FULLY UPDATED BRICK RANCH IN OXBOW LAKE SUB!! 3 CAR ATT, HEATED, GARAGE. WELL MANICURED .55 ACRE PRIVATE LOT. UPGRADED WHITE CABINETS IN KITCHEN, TOP/LINE QUARTZ COUNTERS, HUGE PANTRY W/DRAWERS, STAINLESS RANGE HOOD & STAINLESS UPGRADED APPLIANCES. TWO FULL BATHS COMPLETELY REDONE W/UPGRADED TILE, INLAID TILES, & QUARTZ COUNTERS. HARDWOOD FLOORING. BRIGHT, CHEERY LIVING RM W/GAS FRPLC. PRIMARY BDRM HAS LRG WIC & ATT FULL BATH. 1ST FL LAUN W/TUB & STORAGE. XTRA TALL 10 FT CEILINGS IN FINISHED BSMT W/DAYLIGHT WINDOWS, LIVING AREA, DEN, WORKSHOP, MANY CLOSETS & BATH RM THAT IS PLUMBED. 3 CAR "HEATED" GARAGE HAS MOTORIZED, HOUSE ACCESSIBLE, PLATFORM LIFT. CAN HOLD APPROX 500 LBS, USEFUL FOR CHAIRS, WALKERS, GROCERIES OR ANY HEAVY ITEMS, TAKES ITEMS OR PEOPLE FROM GARAGE TO HOUSE LEVEL. SPACIOUS DECK OVERLOOKS BEAUTIFUL YARD. FENCED IN PATIO AREA HAS PAVER WALKWAYS SURROUNDING GORGEOUS HEATED POOL W/SLIDE & DIVING BOARD. NWR FURN & C/A. INGROUND SPRINKLERS. VERY WELL KEPT YARD & LANDSCAPING.