NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$659,000 USD
1040 W Crescent Avenue
Redlands, California 92373
USA
Redlands, California 92373
USA
143.252 m2 ::
1,542 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.19 ha ::
0.47 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,600.14
Remarks:
Tucked into the highly desirable Crescent Heights neighborhood of South Redlands, this nature-inspired mid-century ranch home offers a rare chance to create your own private retreat on a spacious lot. Featuring 2 BEDROOMS PLUS OFFICE, ORIGINAL HARDWOOD OAK FLOORING, ANDERSON WINDOWS. . Mature oak and fig trees, extensive native landscaping, winding garden paths, and shaded sitting areas set a peaceful scene with exceptional outdoor character and charm. Inside, a bright kitchen with a large skylight opens to a spacious family room with soaring ceilings, creating an inviting layout with seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Large dual-pane windows and sliding doors flood the home with natural light while showcasing the surrounding landscape. The property presents tremendous upside in one of South Redlands' most sought-after neighborhoods with room to update, expand the footprint, and add amenities to suit your vision. Ideally situated near parks, hiking trails, the Highland Avenue Historic District, and just over a mile from Historic Downtown Redlands. it also offers convenient access to the 10 Freeway, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A compelling opportunity to restore and personalize a home with beautiful natural surroundings and an address that's hard to beat. Located in sought-after school district. HVAC IN 2024, NEW SEWER LINE 2018, NEW WATER HEATER IN 2026. PLENTY OF ROOM FOR AN ADU.
Features:
- Year Built: 1954
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer