NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$483,340 USD
10361 Sarasota Street
Grand Prairie, Texas 76065
USA
Grand Prairie, Texas 76065
USA
259.563 m2 ::
2,794 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.077 ha ::
0.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,862.07
Remarks:
Welcome to D.R. Horton's fabulous new community of Lakeview Pointe located in the desirable city of Grand Prairie, located within Midlothian ISD! The Aspen floorplan, Elevation A, with an estimated Summer completion, offers a spacious two-story layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a game room, and a 2-car garage, designed to accommodate a variety of living needs. The open-concept design features a generous family room that flows into the dining area and modern kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with 42-inch upper cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile backsplash, a center island, and a walk-in pantry. RevWood flooring extends throughout the main living areas for durability and style, and a convenient mud room adds everyday functionality. The private primary suite is located on the first floor and features an en-suite bath with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are also located on the first floor, while the second level offers a game room, an additional bedroom, and a full bath—ideal for guests or flexible living space. A covered patio enhances outdoor living, while modern finishes, energy-efficient construction, and America’s Smart Home Technology package add everyday convenience. Exterior features include a landscaping package with a full sprinkler system and a fully fenced backyard. Morningstar residents enjoy resort-style pools, playgrounds, parks, a dog park, and scenic walking trails.