SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,399,900 USD
1030 North St
Tewksbury, Massachusetts 01876
USA
Tewksbury, Massachusetts 01876
USA
351.812 m2 ::
3,787 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.405 ha ::
1.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,978.98
Remarks:
Young exceptional CUSTOM-DESIGNED by Sellers contemporary ranch featuring a BEAUTIFUL & DISTINCTIVE ATTACHED FAMILY/INLAW suite & a 3 car garage! Thoughtfully built from the ground up, this home blends intentional design with quality craftsmanship. Ideal for elevated downsizing or multi-generational living.The attached sun filled FAMILY SUITE provides a private space for extended family. The covered farmers porch leads into the gracious foyer w/Brazilian cherry hdwd fls open to the outstanding cherry kitchen w/top tier appliances, extra lg island and entertaining beverage/dessert area open to the family room w/12'ceiling tray ceiling. Large dining room, primary bedroom w/tray ceiling offers 2 wlk-in closets and a spa retreat bathroom. 2 additional bedrooms & HUGE cathedral bonus room. Attached FAMILY SUITE is HANDICAP COMPLIANT & offers kitchen w/breakfast bar open to dinrm/livrm and large bedroom. Separate basements. This is a ONE OF A KIND HOME! *See attached upgrades list*
Features:
- Year Built: 2010
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Interior Description: Cathedral Ceilings
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood, Tile, Ceramic tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Air Conditioning
- Lot Description: Open Lot, Sidewalks
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 3
Location:
1030 North St, Tewksbury, Massachusetts 01876, USA