SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
103 Harris Avenue
Monette, Arkansas 72447
USA
Monette, Arkansas 72447
USA
169.635 m2 ::
1,826 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.146 ha ::
0.36 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,767.85
Remarks:
This storybook-style home looks like the dream house you drew as a kid, only better in person. From the moment you pull into the driveway, the curb appeal stands out with its two-story look, stylish two-car attached garage, and a welcoming covered front porch perfect for rocking and relaxing. This is country living within city limits. Only three years old and showing like new, this one-level split floor plan home offers a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, a beautiful tile backsplash, and a walk-in pantry. The vaulted ceilings in the family room make the space feel even larger, while the wide entryway creates an inviting first impression. Function meets style with a dedicated mud area off the garage and a nice-sized laundry room. The primary suite features a tiled walk-in shower, soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet with built-ins. Two additional bedrooms also include closets with built-ins and share a well-appointed second bathroom. Out back, enjoy a covered porch plus an additional patio area ideal for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. This stunning, move-in-ready home is waiting for you. Call today to schedule your tour!
Features:
- Year Built: 2023
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Porch, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Utilities: City water
- Lot Description: Level
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location: