NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$569,900 USD
1026 Woodglen Drive
Westfield, Indiana 46074
USA
Westfield, Indiana 46074
USA
279.257 m2 ::
3,006 sqft
6 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.101 ha ::
0.25 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,040.7
Remarks:
Discover an exceptional opportunity at 1026 Woodglen DR, WESTFIELD, IN, USA. This 2022 single-family residence, with 3006 square feet on the main and upper level, presents itself in great condition with new paint throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island complete with a sink, offering both functionality and a central gathering point. There is a large pantry and lots of cabinets for all your small appliances. A main floor bedroom and an attached full bathroom provides a great place for family and friends to stay and enjoy their own space. There is also a dedicated office on the main level for all those workaholics. The primary bedroom on the upper level, offers the privacy and luxury of an ensuite bathroom and two walk in closets. There are four other bedrooms to chose from which gives plenty of options to spread out and make your own. The property also includes an unfinished basement and a dedicated laundry room on the upper level. Beyond the interior, the property extends its appeal with a private backyard and a patio, including a covered pagoda, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. An attached, built-in garage provides practical convenience, while a welcoming porch adds to the home's inviting facade. This home offers a thoughtfully designed living experience and is ready for its new owners.
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Office
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Office
- Year Built: 2022
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal