SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$409,900 USD
1021 RICHFIELD RD
NEWARK, Delaware 19713
USA
NEWARK, Delaware 19713
USA
162.575 m2 ::
1,750 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,521.22
Remarks:
5K price improvement for the gorgeously remodeled 1021 Richfield Road! Nestled in the east side of the sought-after Scottfield subdivision, sits this stylish 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-level, single family home. You'll immediately spot the brand new vinyl siding when you turn onto the street. The home will entice you with hardwood floors throughout the main level, with a stunning open kitchen and floor plan. Brushed nickel EVERYWHERE. The first floor bathroom's subway tiles scream HGTV. You'll find three bedrooms on the main level, but you'll be elated to find a sizable fourth bedroom, another stunning full bath and luxury vinyl plank flooring on the lower level. A second living space isn't necessary - said no-one ever. A separate laundry room with rear exit, 2-year old HVAC, 2-year old water heater and new siding! Did we say new siding? It just keeps getting better! The backyard is huge - perfect for entertaining. Or possibly expanding? Your call. It'll be your house! This property is perfectly situated near the east exit of the subdivision, walking distance to Frank Hann Park, a 6-minute drive to UD, a 12-minute ride to Christiana Hospital. What are you waiting for? Book a showing today.
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T14:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T16:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}
- Year Built: 1970
- Number of Levels: 1
- Elementary School: SMITH
Location:
1021 RICHFIELD RD, NEWARK, Delaware 19713, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Gold Key Realty