SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$469,900 USD
102 Sandpiper Lane
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607
USA
187.286 m2 ::
2,016 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.121 ha ::
0.30 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,508.91
Remarks:
Waterfront living at its finest in Big Lake! This exceptional home is designed for both entertaining and relaxation, featuring an incredible outdoor kitchen complete with multiple cooking pits and an elevator. Enjoy serene canal views from the spacious porch and the private, covered balcony off the primary suite. Inside, the home offers a large kitchen island, bar area, and two ice makers, making hosting effortless. The primary suite is a true retreat with double sinks, a spa-like soaking tub, separate shower, and a custom closet with built-in drawers and shelving. Throughout the home, you’ll find thoughtful built-ins and quality finishes. Additional highlights include three separate staircases for convenient access, outdoor storage, a boat dock, and direct access to the neighborhood boat launch located just behind the property. A rare opportunity to own a fully equipped waterfront home in a prime Big Lake location! Flood insurance is transferrable and under $1,700 a year. SWL26002042 39-412
Features:
- Year Built: 2003
- Description of view: Water View
- Location: Waterfront, On Lake Front
- Waterfront: Lake
- Boating Features: Boat Dock
- Style: Traditional
- Kitchen Description: Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Property Features: Elevators, Porch, Patio, Carport
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
Location:
102 Sandpiper Lane, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA