SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$285,000 USD
10191 Wood Road
North Adams, Michigan 49262
USA
North Adams, Michigan 49262
USA
104.791 m2 ::
1,128 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.497 ha ::
3.70 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,719.61
Tax: 1,591 USD
Remarks:
Fully remodeled 3-bedroom / 1-bathroom hobby farm on nearly 4 peaceful acres surrounded by mature hardwoods including maple, oak, walnut, and cherry trees. This property has been completely renovated from top to bottom- offering the charm of country living with the peace of mind of brand-new systems. Updates include new furnace, plumbing, electrical, insulation, doors, windows, siding, and a new roof on both the home and detached garage. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining, a brand-new kitchen and bathroom, and three comfortable bedrooms. Two new decks provide great outdoor space to relax and take in the views. The land is what truly sets this property apart ... open green space, abundant wildlife including deer and turkey, and a beautiful setting with room for a future pond. Additional features include a greenhouse, outbuilding, and chicken coop, making it ideal for a small hobby farm or anyone looking for space to grow. Owned and cared for by the same family for 55 years, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly special piece of country property. Move-in ready. Peaceful. Private. Full of potential. Call today for your own viewing! This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction.