NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$285,000 USD
1001 Isabella Vista Drive
Lake Isabella, Michigan 48893
USA
Lake Isabella, Michigan 48893
USA
125.043 m2 ::
1,346 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.18 ha ::
0.45 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,279.13
Tax: 2,787.77 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot just off the water at Lake Isabella. Enjoy peek-a-boo lake views from your backyard while taking advantage of the convenience of one-level living. This inviting home offers access to all the incredible amenities Lake Isabella has to offer, including a golf course, 20 waterfront parks, common areas, two tennis courts, two gated boat launches, dock space available for a minimal fee, and 55 campsites available for a minimal fee. Perfectly located for an easy commute to Mt. Pleasant, this property combines peaceful lake living with everyday convenience. Recent updates include a new roof with transferable warranty installed in 2024 and a brand-new deck completed in 2026, all new appliances 2024 making this home move-in ready and ideal for year-round living or a weekend retreat.
Features:
- Year Built: 2008
- Description of view: Water View
- Style: Private
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Laminate
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Level
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
1001 Isabella Vista Drive, Lake Isabella, Michigan 48893, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Realty